banner fiber

RASP-MG1500-20-SC-B

Managed gigabit switches, 1 fiber SC port, 5 UTP ports, TX1310nm/RX1550nm, single fiber, single mode 20KM

  • 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps management gigabit ethernet ports
  • 1 Port 1.25G fiber single mode SC connector
  • Distance 20 Km
  • Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
  • Supports Port-Based and 802.1Q VLAN function, up to 64 VLAN groups
  • Easy-to Use graphical user interface

datasheet

Download Manual

sc b

SPECIFICATION

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T,
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Ethernet standard
  • 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports with 1-port fiber port
  • Auto-MDI/MDI-X detection on each RJ-45 port supports CSMA/CD protocol
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (Half-Duplex) and 802.3x PAUSE frame flow control(Full-Duplex)
  • 8K MAC address table, automatic source address learning and ageing
  • 12Gbps switch fabric, non-blocking switch architecture
  • 10K Jumbo Frame supports at all speed (10/100/1000Mbps)
  • Supports Port-Based and 802.1Q VLAN function, up to 64 VLAN groups
  • Supports IEEE 802.1w Rapid-Spanning Tree protocol(RSTP)
  • Link Aggregation supports static mode and LACP (IEEE 802.3ad) - up to 4 trunk groups, Each trunk is maximum up to 6 ports
  • IGMP Snooping for multicast filtering, supports v1 and v2
  • Support DHCP option 60 and option 82
  • Multicast and Broadcast Storm Control as well as Flooding Control
  • Port Mirroring support for dedicated port monitoring
  • 802.1X Port-Base access control, RADIUS Server Authentication
  • Static MAC Address assigns destination MAC address at specifc port
  • Remote Web management interface
  • Firmware upgrade through Web interface
  • Supports SNMPv1 with RFC-1213/1573-Interface group and RMON Group 1 ( Statistics) SNMP Trap